There are 54 boarding schools matching your required criteria: Yes Saturday Classes.
Your List of Schools
School
Location
Quick Facts
International (on a Tall Ship)
Kristiansand, Norway 4610
3475677083
Kristiansand, Norway 4610
3475677083
Gr: 11-12, PG | 72 students Student-teacher ratio: 7:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Tuition listed
500 Old Farms Road
Avon, CT 06001
(800) 464-2866
Avon, CT 06001
(800) 464-2866
Gr: 9-12, PG | 405 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 45% Tuition listed
2 Park St
Blairstown, NJ 07825
(908) 362-2009
Blairstown, NJ 07825
(908) 362-2009
Gr: 9-12, PG | 475 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 11 students Acceptance rate: 15% Tuition listed
273 Mayo Drive
St. George, VA 22935
(434) 985-2811
St. George, VA 22935
(434) 985-2811
Gr: 9-12 | 188 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 11 students Acceptance rate: 65% Tuition listed
955 Harbourside Drive
North Vancouver, BC, Canada V7P 3S4
(604) 998-1000
North Vancouver, BC, Canada V7P 3S4
(604) 998-1000
Gr: 8-12 | 550 students Student-teacher ratio: 20:1 Avg. class size: 20 students Acceptance rate: 95% Tuition listed
2735 Mt. Baker Road
Mill Bay, BC V8H 1K8, Canada 1
(250) 743-5521
Mill Bay, BC V8H 1K8, Canada 1
(250) 743-5521
Gr: 8-12 | 560 students Student-teacher ratio: 8:1 Avg. class size: 16 students Acceptance rate: 30% Tuition listed
80 Academy Drive
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-7200
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-7200
Gr: 9-12, PG | 350 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 50% Tuition listed
1160 Great Pond Road
North Andover, MA 01845
(978) 725-6272
North Andover, MA 01845
(978) 725-6272
Gr: 9-12 | 346 students Student-teacher ratio: 5:1 Avg. class size: 11 students Acceptance rate: 25% Tuition listed
520 Hwy. 1 North
Camden, SC 29020
(803) 432-6001
Camden, SC 29020
(803) 432-6001
Gr: 7-12, PG | 300 students Student-teacher ratio: 8:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 80% Tuition listed
101 Aspetuck Avenue
New Milford, CT 06776
(860) 210-3832
New Milford, CT 06776
(860) 210-3832
Gr: 9-12, PG | 332 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Tuition listed
62 Alumni Drive
Canaan, NH 03741
(603) 523-3548
Canaan, NH 03741
(603) 523-3548
Gr: 6-9 | 235 students Student-teacher ratio: 4:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 74% Tuition listed
500 Christ School Road
Asheville, NC 28704
(828) 684-6232
Asheville, NC 28704
(828) 684-6232
Gr: 8-12 | 302 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 67% Tuition listed
454 Academy Drive
Durango, CO 81301
(970) 247-5898
Durango, CO 81301
(970) 247-5898
Gr: 9-12, PG | 40 students Student-teacher ratio: 4:1 Avg. class size: 6 students Acceptance rate: 90% Tuition listed
Gmeindi 318b
Hasliberg Goldern, Switzerland 6085
41339729292
Hasliberg Goldern, Switzerland 6085
41339729292
Gr: 8-12, PG | 100 students Student-teacher ratio: 4:1 Avg. class size: 6 students Acceptance rate: 75% Tuition listed
225 S. Wayne Avenue
Waynesboro, VA 22980
(540) 946-7706
Waynesboro, VA 22980
(540) 946-7706
Gr: 8-12 | 6-12 (day) | 100 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 8 students Acceptance rate: 85% Tuition listed
PO Box 278, 4744 James Madison Hwy
Fork Union, VA 23055
(434) 842-4205
Fork Union, VA 23055
(434) 842-4205
Gr: 7-12, PG | 300 students Student-teacher ratio: 8:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 55% Tuition listed
99 Green Hill Road
Washington, CT 06793
(860) 868-7334
Washington, CT 06793
(860) 868-7334
Gr: 9-12, PG | 350 students Student-teacher ratio: 5:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Tuition listed
39 Church Street
Bethel, ME 04217
(207) 824-7777
Bethel, ME 04217
(207) 824-7777
Gr: 9-12, PG | 210 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 11 students Acceptance rate: 97% Tuition listed
2491 Emery Road
South Wales, NY 14139
(716) 687-2001
South Wales, NY 14139
(716) 687-2001
Gr: 5-12, PG | 75 students Student-teacher ratio: 4:1 Avg. class size: 5 students Tuition listed
PO Box 1879
Plymouth, NH 03264
(603) 536-1747
Plymouth, NH 03264
(603) 536-1747
Gr: 9-12, PG | 300 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 45% Tuition listed
Hoosac School ![Hoosac School Photo - Hoosac School was founded in 1889. Hoosac School Photo - Hoosac School was founded in 1889.]()

(Episcopal)
14 Pine Valley Road
Hoosick, NY 12089
(518) 686-7331
Hoosick, NY 12089
(518) 686-7331
Gr: 8-12, PG | 240 students Student-teacher ratio: 9:1 Avg. class size: 9 students Acceptance rate: 45% Tuition listed
St. Josefsweg 15b
Altdorf, Switzerland 6460
0766909288
Altdorf, Switzerland 6460
0766909288
Gr: 8-12, PG | 80 students Student-teacher ratio: 15:1 Avg. class size: 15 students Tuition listed
1 Macedonia Road
Kent, CT 06757
(860) 927-6111
Kent, CT 06757
(860) 927-6111
Gr: 9-12, PG | 520 students Student-teacher ratio: 5:1 Avg. class size: 11 students Tuition listed
7 Campus Center Drive
Meriden, NH 03770
(603) 469-2100
Meriden, NH 03770
(603) 469-2100
Gr: 9-12, PG | 340 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 28% Tuition listed
429 Hale Street
Prides Crossing, MA 01965
(978) 236-3000
Prides Crossing, MA 01965
(978) 236-3000
Gr: 9-12 | 2-12 (day) | 490 students Student-teacher ratio: 3:1 Avg. class size: 7 students Tuition listed
2500 Main Street
Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
(609) 895-2030
Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
(609) 895-2030
Gr: 9-12, PG | 827 students Student-teacher ratio: 7:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 17% Tuition listed
476 Skiff Mountain Road
Kent, CT 06757
(860) 927-0047
Kent, CT 06757
(860) 927-0047
Gr: 9-12, PG | 115 students Student-teacher ratio: 4:1 Avg. class size: 7 students Tuition listed
1400 Lowell Road
Concord, MA 01742
(978) 371-6524
Concord, MA 01742
(978) 371-6524
Gr: 9-12 | 427 students Student-teacher ratio: 4:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 16% Tuition listed
70 Main Street
New Hampton, NH 03256
(603) 677-3401
New Hampton, NH 03256
(603) 677-3401
Gr: 9-12, PG | 330 students Student-teacher ratio: 5:1 Avg. class size: 10 students Acceptance rate: 50% Tuition listed
101 West College Blvd
Roswell, NM 88201
(800) 421-5376
Roswell, NM 88201
(800) 421-5376
Gr: 9-12, PG | 871 students Student-teacher ratio: 12:1 Avg. class size: 15 students Acceptance rate: 85% Tuition listed
Edu City Ro
Jeju, South Korea 63644
82647938004
Jeju, South Korea 63644
82647938004
Gr: 5-12, PG | K-12, PG (day) Avg. class size: 22 students Acceptance rate: 40% Tuition listed
2635 Oak Hill Road
Mouth of Wilson, VA 24363
(276) 579-2619
Mouth of Wilson, VA 24363
(276) 579-2619
Gr: 8-12 | 150 students Student-teacher ratio: 9:1 Avg. class size: 9 students Acceptance rate: 70% Tuition listed
201 South Main Street
Hightstown, NJ 08520
(609) 944-7501
Hightstown, NJ 08520
(609) 944-7501
Gr: 9-12, PG Student-teacher ratio: 8:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 29% Tuition listed
20 Main Street
Exeter, NH 03833
(603) 777-3437
Exeter, NH 03833
(603) 777-3437
Gr: 9-12, PG | 1,097 students Student-teacher ratio: 12:1 Avg. class size: 12 students Acceptance rate: 17% Tuition listed
PO Box 128, 398 Pomfret Street
Pomfret, CT 06258
(860) 963-6120
Pomfret, CT 06258
(860) 963-6120
Gr: 9-12, PG | 350 students Student-teacher ratio: 6:1 Avg. class size: 10 students Tuition listed
Show 19 more boarding schools (out of 54 total schools)
Loading...
Search Boarding Schools By:
Recent Articles
Boarding School Transportation Policies: Parent Guide
Learn how to evaluate boarding school transportation policies, including driver screening, airport transfers, vehicle safety, permissions, emergencies, and costs, with essential questions parents should ask before enrolling their child.
Boarding School Food Allergies and Special Diets Guide
Learn how boarding schools manage food allergies and special diets, including dining safety, emergency medication, dietary accommodations, and essential questions parents should ask before choosing a residential school for enrollment.
Boarding School Uniform Costs: 2026 Budget Guide
Discover boarding school uniform costs for 2026, including clothing, formalwear, athletic gear, laundry, and replacement expenses, plus practical budgeting tips to help families prepare financially before their student's move-in day.































